You are my sunshine. My only sunshine. You make me happy. When skies are gray…(I don’t know the rest of the words) (btw is it sky’s or skies) (and is it grey or gray) (I should Google this) (But not right now) (OhMyGod this is so confusing) (Life is so confusing) (Let us begin)

Soooo *wink wink*. Guess who has been nominated for an award. (Me) (I’m happy dancing) (Like a G) (Cause I’m a gangster). 

I hope this means I bring sunshine to people, cause that’d be cool af. If not, I’m still gonna pretend that it means I bring sunshine to people.

So, here’s the rules, the law, the bullets that bind us together…as one:

•Thank the Blogger who nominated your lovely ass.

•Answer the questions that were given to you by the Blogger who nominated your beautiful ass.

•Nominate the amazing asses of fellow Bloggers.

•Give the superb asses of fellow Bloggers you nominated 10 questions to answer.

Okay let us begin the feast.

I was nominated by this wonderful creature of a human whose birthday may or may not be today…BiIingual Vegetable. I do believe you will love his blog very much so, since it is so unbelievably amazeballs. (All that was to be read in a Royal British accent).

Okay questions:

1. What is your idea on true love?

It exists. And it exists in more than one form. I believe in human soulmates, animal soulmates, career/job/whateveryoucallit soulmates, colour soulmates, etc etc etc. It exists.

2. What motivates you to get up in the morning? 

Uni. I need to graduate brah. During the holidays though, it’s food. Bacon to be more specific. Bacon is love, Bacon is life.

3. What is your take on religion?

Ooo Ooo Ooo a controversial question. Yeah I’m a Christian. I believe in God. I believe in heaven. I hope to be a guardian angel so I can make trips to Earth and spy on people. Wait. Is there such a thing as a spy angel where you go to Hell and spy on what the demons are up to?!?!?! Cause that would be lit. I wanna do that instead. #AfterLifeGoals

4. Do you remember your favorite dream, and if so, what was it?

I remember bits of a lot of dreams. My dreams are usually wtf. Sometimes good wtf, sometimes No wtf. My favorite one may or may not be the one where I was helping Barnacle Boy steal something back from some guys wearing Matrix type clothing. We were successful by the way.

5. Why did you start writing?

Cause I like talking. And since I can’t talk to people 24/7, I decided to write and force people to read it. Plus people can’t complain that I write too fast. 

6. If someone was to do something hurtful to you, what would you do? Forgive them, forget them or take revenge, and why?

I usually just bitch about it for a few minutes then forget about it cause it takes so much effort. I get over shit quite fast. I think I do not give a fuck. I think I may be like Chanel #3 (if you do not know this reference, WHAT ARE YOU DOING WITH YOUR LIFE?!?!?!). Oh and I take revenge. If I have time. I used to. But now, hardly. But I enjoyed taking revenge. It was fun.

7. Have you ever been bullied or bullied someone?

I don’t think I’ve ever been bullied. I don’t think I’ve bullied anyone. Some friends may say I’ve bullied them into doing shit with me. But I didn’t. I just persuaded them. 

8. How much attention do you pay to how you look?

At uni it’s sometimes zilch. Sometimes I go looking like complete shit. Which is going to stop. Why? Well, last week a photographer from a newspaper came and snapped some shots of me with my garments cause our graduate fashion show is next week and oh yes wish me luck. I looked like shit that day. I legit pray everyday that she doesn’t use the pictures. It. Is. That. Bad. However, when I go out, I always look yay. Yay make-up. Yay clothing. Yay hair (Okay hair is an idgaf subject. I just need it washed and curled and I’m good. And I hate it straightened. And flat. Or limp). Yay shoes. Yay accessories. I like looking yay.  And Me. I have to look Me.

9. Which is the strongest emotion you feel?

Excitement. I get excited for everything. I’m basically a dog that should be on Bob Martin’s. Also confusion. I’m always confused. Because I don’t pay attention. To anything. I may have ADD. 

10. Try to summarize your personality in 30 words or less. 

HOLY SHIT THIS IS HARD. 30 WORDS IS SO LESS. WAIT…I have a plan. Okay I’m gonna shoot out 30 words that describe me. Aww yiss. Okay I’m gonna start now.  Dazed. Sarcastic. Funnyish. Hyper. K. Animated. Uncontrollable. Sometimes Too Loud. Psychotic. Different. Extroverted Introvert. Kind Shutup. Risky. Unpredictable. Confused. Excited. Happy. Weird. Smart. Whoosh. Evil Mastermindy. Creative. Imaginative. Procrastinating. IDKWTF. Okay thats 30. I think. I was never good at maths. Even though this isn’t really maths. Well, whatever.

Okay time for my amazimg nominations…(if you have already received a nomination for this award…I don’t care, you will accept my nomination):

• The Orang-utan Librarian

• Football Addict

• One day at a time…It will get better…Eventually

• globetrottingteen

• Pop babble

Okay questions: 

1. If you could be any superhero, who would it be?

2. How would you choose to spend the rest of your life, if you could choose to do anything? 

3. Whats your favorite past time and why?

4. Do believe in mythical creatures? Like fairies and mermaids and shit.

5. Books or Movies?

6. If you could have any skill, what would it be and why?

7. If you could abolish any law, what would it be?

8. If you could be any human fictional character, who would it be and why?

9. In which city/country/island would you love to live in? 

10. Describe yourself using a hashtag or meme. 

Okay bye, 

Your Sunshine

P.S. Yesterday I went out for breakfast, and when my plate came I looked at the bacon and got really sad that they put BBQ sauce on it. Then when I was eating the first piece, I looked at it in my hand and thought, “This bacon tastes weird” and finished the piece. Then, after a while, I looked at the second piece. It was then that it hit me. It was steak. I was eating steak. It was not bacon. Sometimes I wonder about my state of mind.